Log in

Or connect using:

Portal of Malaise and Dissent

aka. the musings of one Julia/creature/thing.

Name:
Julia Grammer // Fana McCloud
Birthdate:
19 July 1984
External Services:
  • fanafox@livejournal.com
  • FanaFox AIM status
  • 8958150 ICQ status
  • fanafox
Schools:

Subject Name: Julia Grammer
Aliases: FanaFox, Fana McCloud, Demon Vixen (of DOOM), Juli Yena
DOB: 07/19/84
Height: 5' 3"
Sign: Cancer
Kitties: 5

Cliché Of The Undefined Length Of Time:
Cyberpunk

Does :)
Like Camo, Draw Artsies, Build Computers, Play Video Games, Pet and Love Kitties, Partake in Rabid Sephiroth Worship

Doesn't :/
Like Sexed Up Furries, Like Zoophiles, Like Perverts of Any Kind

Yay :D
Sephiroth, Cloud, KITTIES, Things wif Wings

TV/Movies:
Fight Club, Cowboy Bebop, Escaflowne, Armitage III (Both), Ghost in the Shell (movies + series), The Lord of the Rings, The Two Towers, The Return of the King, Babylon 5, Doctor Who, Princess Mononoke, Apocalypse Now, Pirates of the Carribean, Equilibrium, The Matrix (and maybe Reloaded), Minority Report, Austin Powers (all of 'em), Bill and Ted, The Road Warrior, The Postman, Pulp Fiction, Shawshank Redemption, The Green Mile, Frida, Toy Story (1 & 2), The Emperor's New Groove, Monsters Inc, Stargate, Mortal Kombat, Dead Alive, Desperado, Once Upon A Time In Mexico, Patch Adams, Galaxy Quest, Fifth Element, Clerks, Dogma, The Fisher King, Good Will Hunting, The Boondock Saints, Reservoir Dogs, Kill Bill, In the Company of Men, American History X, Schindler's List, Pitch Black, Chronicles of Riddick, Army of Darkness, Ferris Buller's Day Off, Fear and Loathing in Las Vegas, Natural Born Killers, Requiem For A Dream, Spun, Grass, Eternal Sunshine of the Spotless Mind, Three Kings, Run Lola Run

Music:
Skinny Puppy, Nine Inch Nails, Funker Vogt, Assemblage 23, Zeromancer, Orgy, Kompressor, Halo In Reverse, Front 242, Front Line Assembly, Wumpscut, Icon of Coil, Project Pitchfork, Apoptygma Berzerk, Hate Dept, Haujobb, KMFDM, God Lives Underwater, Sister Machine Gun, Pitchshifter, Gravity Kills, Lords of Acid, Alice in Chains, A Perfect Circle, Filter, Interpol, Tool, Joy Division, Godsmack, Ministry, Murderdolls, Type O Negative, Powerman 5000, Monster Magnet, Gwar, Soilwork, Megadeth, Iron Maiden, Rammstein, Anthrax, Motley Crue, Judas Priest, Black Sabbath, Iced Earth, Demons and Wizards, Blind Guardian, Pagan's Mind, Marilyn Manson, Sisters of Mercy, Deadsy, Paradise Lost, Bauhaus, Dead Can Dance, Lollipop Lust Kill, Korn, Slipknot, System of a Down, Stabbing Westward, Cinder, Taproot, The Blank Theory, Grade 8, NOFX, Pennywise, Rancid, Bad Religion, Voodoo Glow Skulls, Oingo Boingo, Jane's Addiction, Boy Sets Fire, Fishbone, Sex Pistols, The Clash, Dead Kennedys, 7 Year Bitch, L7, Lunachicks, Massive Attack, Garbage, Concrete Blonde, Grateful Dead, The Smashing Pumpkins, Led Zeppelin, Yes, Radiohead, Nickelback, Apocalyptica

Computer/Video Games:
Halo, Halo 2, Duke Nukem 3D, Doom, Civilization 3, StarCraft, WarCraft 2, WarCraft 3, The Elder Scrolls Series, Final Fantasy VII, Final Fantasy IX, Chrono Trigger, Fable, Legend of Dragoon, Super Smash Brothers Melee, Bloody Roar: Primal Fury/Extreme, Killer Instinct, Secret of Mana, Seiken Densetsu 3, Secret of Evermore, Illusion of Gaia, Super Mario RPG, Zelda :D

I'm trying to get all my Livejournal friends' locations plotted on a map - please add your location starting with this form.
Username:


Firefox 2  


Statistics

Welcome to the new LiveJournal

Some changes have been made to LiveJournal, and we hope you enjoy them! As we continue to improve the site on a daily basis to make your experience here better and faster, we would greatly appreciate your feedback about these changes. Please let us know what we can do for you!

Send feedback

Switch back to old version

LiveJournal Feedback

See a bug? Let us know! Here you can also share your thoughts and ideas about updates to LiveJournal

Your request has been filed. You can track the progress of your request at:
If you have any other questions or comments, you can add them to that request at any time.

Send another report Close feedback form

If you're a LiveJournal user, you will be logged in after submitting your request.

(optional, if you're a LiveJournal user only)

(optional, if you're a LiveJournal user only)

(not shown to the public)

If you have a billing inquiry, please go here to submit your question.

Provide a link to the page where you are experiencing the error

Do not include any sensitive information, such as your password or phone number. No HTML allowed.

If you can't pass the human test, email your inquiry to: support@livejournal.com

Welcome to LiveJournal

Create an account